Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome/ Fiumicino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome/ Fiumicino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome/ Fiumicino with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1558,175
UaupesBrazil 9,1155,664
UbatubaBrazil 9,3435,806
UberabaBrazil 9,2165,727
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5124,668
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9313,686
UpernavikGreenland 4,9063,048
UummannaqGreenland 4,7402,946
UdineItaly 481299
Ustica IslandItaly 353219
UenoJapan 9,7636,067
UnzendakeJapan 9,5885,958
UrakawaJapan 9,4455,869
UshibukaJapan 9,6185,977
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8086,095
UwajimaJapan 9,6856,018
UkmergeLithuania 1,7521,089
UtenaLithuania 1,8061,122
UlaangomMongolia 5,9563,701
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0034,351
UlgiiMongolia 5,8533,637
UliastaiMongolia 6,3703,958
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9683,708
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2734,519
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,2295,735
UfaRussia 3,4612,151
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0143,116
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,8114,232
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4515,251
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7984,224
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6122,245
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7665,447
Ust-MajaRussia 7,5034,662
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6464,752
Umm BeninSudan 3,8222,375
UmeňSweden 2,5041,556
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0985,653
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7775,454
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5405,307
UrfaTurkey 2,3261,445
UsakTurkey 1,495929
Uman’Ukraine 1,601995
UzgorodUkraine 1,091678
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3304,555
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4834,650
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8864,900
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5944,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -