Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome/ Fiumicino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome/ Fiumicino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome/ Fiumicino with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5672,838
ShkoderAlbania 604375
SkikdaAlgeria 714444
SaltaArgentina 10,8786,760
San AntonioArgentina 12,0277,474
San LuisArgentina 11,5677,188
San RafaelArgentina 11,8067,336
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6667,249
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0126,843
SarmientoArgentina 12,6147,839
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,34310,156
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,34210,155
SalzburgAustria 670416
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8891,795
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0831,916
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0241,879
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6312,256
SaveBenin 3,8762,408
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1666,317
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 555345
SalvadorBrazil 8,0044,974
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4306,481
SantaremBrazil 8,3085,163
SantosBrazil 9,4655,882
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4055,845
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4305,239
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4344,620
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0666,255
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4126,470
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2235,731
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5164,671
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5935,340
São PauloBrazil 9,4485,871
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3385,803
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9406,177
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8924,904
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9124,916
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9465,559
SobralBrazil 7,3244,551
SoureBrazil 7,6924,780
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2415,121
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7176,660
SurubimBrazil 7,3604,573
SadovoBulgaria 1,049652
SandanskiBulgaria 916569
SofiaBulgaria 922573
SiemreapCambodia 9,1535,688
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6973,540
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4505,251
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0523,761
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,9005,530
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8683,647
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9303,685
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0334,992
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2254,490
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6953,539
Scott, SkCanada 8,1145,042
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8493,634
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9163,676
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4474,006
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4454,626
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4904,654
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4234,612
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1175,044
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6035,346
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3993,355
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8543,638
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2325,116
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2385,119
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6003,480
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9651,843
SalCape Verde 4,3542,706
SantiagoChile 11,8927,390
SewellChile 11,9107,401
ShanghaiChina 9,1415,680
ShantouChina 9,4075,846
ShenyangChina 8,4525,252
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,4015,842
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8955,528
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7906,084
SibenikCroatia 368229
SplitCroatia 393244
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,511939
StudsgårdDenmark 1,606998
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9884,964
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9704,952
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9314,928
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,9924,966
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9154,919
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0194,983
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0374,994
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0595,008
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0975,031
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9164,919
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9384,933
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0114,978
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0615,009
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0154,981
San GabrielEcuador 9,9686,194
SalloumEgypt 1,6201,007
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8401,143
SohagEgypt 2,4541,525
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4491,522
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9166,162
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,3947,702
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9731,848
StrasbourgFrance 833517
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5884,715
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6454,751
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3591,466
SchleswigGermany 1,429888
StuttgartGermany 811504
SamosGreece 1,333828
Skiros IslandGreece 1,083673
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,246774
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6432,885
SiguiriGuinea 3,9662,465
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8026,091
SzegedHungary 799497
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 700435
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3892,106
SagarIndia 6,3643,955
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4353,377
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2768,250
SemnanIran 3,6052,240
ShahroudIran 3,6952,296
ShirazIran 3,8512,393
ShannonIreland 1,9921,238
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 427266
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 308191
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 559347
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 314195
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 330205
Scuro MountainItaly 446277
SigonellaItaly 540336
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4822,785
SagaJapan 9,5465,932
SaigoJapan 9,4785,890
SakaiJapan 9,5295,921
SakataJapan 9,5955,962
SapporoJapan 9,2955,776
SaseboJapan 9,5195,915
SendaiJapan 9,7076,032
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7576,063
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5275,920
ShinjoJapan 9,6335,986
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8556,124
ShirakawaJapan 9,7746,074
ShizuokaJapan 9,8706,133
SumotoJapan 9,7296,046
SuttsuJapan 9,2665,758
SuwaJapan 9,7596,064
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4937,763
SavannakhetLaos 8,9855,583
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7641,096
SiluteLithuania 1,6491,025
SkopjeMacedonia 779484
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3484,566
SalimaMalawi 6,5884,094
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8626,750
SibuMalaysia 10,6276,604
SanMali 3,5692,218
SegouMali 3,6232,251
SikassoMali 3,8082,367
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0975,032
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,1906,332
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9634,327
SainshandMongolia 7,3994,598
SafiMorocco 2,1711,349
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4421,518
SittweMyanmar 7,7764,832
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,47811,482
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,9541,214
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0562,520
SaiqOman 4,6742,905
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8303,001
SurOman 4,8593,020
SialkotPakistan 5,4963,415
SibbiPakistan 5,1153,178
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4186,474
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9296,792
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1406,922
SandomierzPoland 1,227762
SniezkaPoland 1,029640
SuwalkiPoland 1,582983
SzczecinPoland 1,301809
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8921,176
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2332,009
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6964,782
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2715,140
Satu MareRomania 1,071666
SibiuRomania 1,048651
SulinaRomania 1,459906
SadrinskRussia 3,9642,463
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3671,471
SalekhardRussia 4,2662,651
SaratovRussia 2,7661,719
SejmcanRussia 7,8464,876
SelagoncyRussia 6,3173,925
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3795,829
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5454,688
SmolenskRussia 2,0421,269
SociRussia 2,2481,397
SortovalaRussia 2,5331,574
SuntarRussia 6,6954,161
SurgutRussia 4,5392,821
SverdlovskRussia 3,7842,351
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3702,094
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4864,652
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6392,883
SeychellesSeychelles 6,7694,206
SingaporeSingapore 10,0516,246
SliacSlovakia 934580
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9895,586
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6315,363
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,480920
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,180733
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,323822
SevilleSpain 1,6251,010
SennarSudan 3,7582,335
ShambatSudan 3,4962,172
ShendiSudan 3,4462,141
StenseleSweden 2,6051,619
StockholmSweden 1,9931,238
StorlienSweden 2,3911,486
SundsvallSweden 2,3301,448
SantisSwitzerland 648403
SongeaTanzania 6,3053,918
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8995,530
SongkhlaThailand 9,3415,805
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7705,450
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0785,641
SurinThailand 9,0155,602
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6792,286
SokodeTogo 3,8082,366
SfaxTunisia 799497
SousseTunisia 680422
SamsunTurkey 1,9971,241
SiirtTurkey 2,5591,590
SivasTurkey 2,0921,300
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2062,613
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6901,050
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2401,392
SarataUkraine 1,469913
SarnyUkraine 1,519944
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7971,116
SumyUkraine 1,9831,232
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3512,704
SaltoUruguay 10,8536,744
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9326,172
Safford, AzUsa 9,8206,102
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5254,055
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3045,160
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1325,053
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4465,248
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9794,958
Salem, InUsa 7,8214,860
Salem, OrUsa 9,3975,840
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2545,751
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3645,819
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3745,825
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2486,368
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0586,250
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6964,782
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2376,361
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7034,787
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2806,388
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2196,350
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8174,857
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2174,485
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9554,943
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8645,508
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7065,410
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8214,860
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1165,665
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,1295,673
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6315,363
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,9725,575
Selma, AlUsa 8,3875,211
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7894,219
Seymour, InUsa 7,8214,860
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8224,861
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6525,377
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,8325,489
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2425,121
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1735,079
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6574,758
Southport, NcUsa 7,5924,718
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1305,052
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4784,647
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2385,119
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9125,538
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7214,798
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0064,975
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4425,246
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0105,599
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8704,891
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1315,053
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5064,664
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8604,263
State College, PaUsa 7,1444,439
State University, MsUsa 8,4565,255
State University, NmUsa 9,7256,043
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3974,597
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0025,594
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1475,062
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9786,201
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1525,066
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6894,156
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6505,375
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8194,859
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1685,697
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2845,148
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3245,173
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8824,276
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5382,820
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9885,585
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5675,324
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2905,152
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7331,698
SocotraYemen 5,1623,208
SenangaZambia 6,5374,062
SerenjeZambia 6,3913,971
SeshekeZambia 6,7064,167
SolweziZambia 6,1753,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -