Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome/ Fiumicino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome/ Fiumicino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome/ Fiumicino with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9141,189
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 962598
AlgiersAlgeria 958595
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 670417
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1276,915
AzulArgentina 11,3887,076
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3489,537
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6968,511
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3248,901
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2058,827
AmberleyAustralia 16,11610,015
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8881,795
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1141,935
AimoresBrazil 8,7405,431
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9414,935
AltamiraBrazil 8,1735,079
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9135,539
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2575,752
ApodiBrazil 7,3104,543
AracajuBrazil 7,7214,798
AracuaiBrazil 8,5765,329
AragarcasBrazil 9,2005,717
AraxaBrazil 9,1345,676
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5034,662
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9845,583
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,9405,555
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4794,648
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2383,255
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1853,222
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2414,500
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5014,661
AbecheChad 3,2171,999
AntofagastaChile 11,1486,928
AricaChile 10,7646,689
AltaiChina 5,7813,592
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9366,175
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8626,128
AraucaColombia 8,9035,532
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0064,975
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9264,925
AzuaDominican Republic 8,0855,024
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9681,223
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2461,396
AswanEgypt 2,7471,707
AsyutEgypt 2,3691,472
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9766,199
AsmaraEritrea 3,9022,425
AssabEritrea 4,3432,699
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4812,785
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 286178
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4859,623
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0486,865
AccraGhana 4,2092,615
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,146712
AthensGreece 1,064661
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,080671
AasiaatGreenland 4,7472,950
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0422,512
AputiteqGreenland 3,9052,427
AkureyriIceland 3,2542,022
AgraIndia 6,0953,787
AhmedabadIndia 5,9083,671
AkolaIndia 6,4293,995
AllahabadIndia 6,5074,044
AmritsarIndia 5,5713,462
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4107,712
AbadanIran 3,4462,142
ArakIran 3,3742,097
AlbengaItaly 418260
AlgheroItaly 355221
AmendolaItaly 290180
AnconaItaly 227141
ArezzoItaly 187116
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3692,715
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3412,698
AbashiriJapan 9,3435,806
AburatsuJapan 9,7566,062
AikawaJapan 9,5905,959
AjiroJapan 9,9016,153
AkitaJapan 9,5365,926
AkuneJapan 9,6435,992
AomoriJapan 9,4705,885
AsahikawaJapan 9,2805,767
AsosanJapan 9,6255,981
AmmanJordan 2,3661,470
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1673,211
AinaziLatvia 1,9801,231
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2564,509
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,4114,605
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,6514,754
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,1154,421
AtarMauritania 3,3522,083
AgalegaMauritius 7,3574,572
AcapulcoMexico 10,4876,517
AayanbulagMongolia 6,5004,039
AltaiMongolia 6,4013,978
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,8424,252
AgadirMorocco 2,3241,444
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,263785
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,14111,273
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,42411,449
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,54411,523
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,44211,460
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,33311,392
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,39911,433
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,42811,451
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,41911,446
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,41811,445
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,41811,445
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,41811,445
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,41811,445
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7896,083
AgadezNiger 2,7911,734
AsuncionParaguay 10,3426,427
ArequipaPeru 10,7116,656
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1676,318
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,09610,002
AradRomania 873542
AjanRussia 7,9744,955
AldanRussia 7,2704,518
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9221,816
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7802,970
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6245,359
AnadyrRussia 8,0955,030
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0951,923
ArmavirRussia 2,3471,459
AstrakhanRussia 2,8751,787
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,87810,488
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,6961,054
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,234767
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,147713
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,369851
Abu HamedSudan 3,1741,973
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8652,401
AqiqSudan 3,5922,232
ArbaatSudan 3,3732,096
AromaSudan 3,6832,289
AtbaraSudan 3,3822,102
Abu KamalSyria 2,6261,632
AleppoSyria 2,2371,390
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0205,605
AtakpameTogo 3,9592,460
AdanaTurkey 2,0461,271
AfyonTurkey 1,585985
AnkaraTurkey 1,7441,084
AntalyaTurkey 1,6791,043
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8952,420
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,9941,239
AberporthUk 1,7101,062
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7001,056
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7921,113
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7971,117
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3402,697
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3252,688
ArtigasUruguay 10,6736,632
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3835,209
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1295,051
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,2345,738
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2265,733
Ada, MnUsa 7,9334,929
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4844,651
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8854,900
Akron, OhUsa 7,3834,588
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2015,718
Albany, GaUsa 8,1705,077
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7434,190
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9664,950
Albion, NeUsa 8,3695,201
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4465,870
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0104,977
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2165,106
Algona, IaUsa 8,0525,004
Alice, TxUsa 9,4645,881
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9834,339
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6465,373
Alma, MiUsa 7,4844,650
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2564,509
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6505,996
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1305,673
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7314,182
Amite, LaUsa 8,7305,425
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,4545,254
Anderson, InUsa 7,7534,818
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8884,902
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0794,399
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4844,651
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,7155,416
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,4075,224
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3755,204
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8264,863
Ashland, WiUsa 7,5864,714
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,3165,789
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3785,206
Athens, GaUsa 7,9844,961
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0845,023
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9944,346
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3345,801
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4005,220
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9264,925
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7165,416
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7464,814
Austin, TxUsa 9,2625,755
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2052,613
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9173,055
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5975,342
AdenYemen 4,5162,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -