Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome/ Fiumicino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome/ Fiumicino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome/ Fiumicino with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9543,078
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8373,006
KhostAfghanistan 5,0763,154
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8262,999
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1798,190
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7328,533
KlagenfurtAustria 564350
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8411,765
KandiBenin 3,5282,193
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7525,439
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9144,296
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9164,298
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7785,455
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5834,712
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8494,256
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4274,615
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0584,386
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,6673,521
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5934,097
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2723,276
KashiChina 5,2593,268
KunmingChina 8,2225,109
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1463,198
KhargaEgypt 2,4741,537
KosseirEgypt 2,6611,654
KajaaniFinland 2,6881,670
KuopioFinland 2,5541,587
KuusamoFinland 2,8861,793
KarlsruheGermany 855531
KasselGermany 1,077669
KonstanzGermany 696433
KumasiGhana 4,1332,569
KalamataGreece 990615
KerkiraGreece 691429
Kythira IslandGreece 1,113692
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6472,888
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7162,309
KankanGuinea 4,0762,533
KindiaGuinea 4,2972,670
KissidougouGuinea 4,2112,617
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9468,045
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3035,781
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3035,781
KeszthelyHungary 679422
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1221,940
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2404,499
KotaIndia 6,0413,754
KozhikodeIndia 6,9934,345
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5227,781
KermanIran 4,1702,592
KermanshahIran 3,1431,953
Khoram AbadIran 3,2822,039
KilkennyIreland 1,8921,176
KingstonJamaica 8,6125,351
KagoshimaJapan 9,7046,030
KanazawaJapan 9,6305,984
KaruizawaJapan 9,7566,062
KatsuuraJapan 9,9586,188
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8436,117
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1835,706
KobeJapan 9,7156,037
KochiJapan 9,7166,038
KofuJapan 9,8176,100
KumagayaJapan 9,8186,101
KumamotoJapan 9,6095,971
KumejimaJapan 9,8936,148
KureJapan 9,6005,966
KushiroJapan 9,4435,868
KutchanJapan 9,2825,768
KyotoJapan 9,7176,038
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3453,322
KitaleKenya 5,0763,154
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,4922,170
KufraLibya 2,2061,371
KaunasLithuania 1,6841,046
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6761,042
KybartaiLithuania 1,6231,008
KarongaMalawi 6,1643,831
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5555,937
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6986,648
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7206,040
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6826,017
KuantanMalaysia 9,8086,095
KuchingMalaysia 10,5676,566
KayesMali 3,8002,361
KeniebaMali 3,9392,448
KidalMali 2,7961,737
KitaMali 3,8222,375
KoutiaMali 3,6942,295
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8668,616
KisinevMoldova 1,447899
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7254,800
KhatgalMongolia 6,4404,002
KhovdMongolia 6,0043,731
KhujirtMongolia 6,8034,228
KhutagMongolia 6,6574,137
KenitraMorocco 1,8431,145
KalewaMyanmar 7,6804,773
KathaMyanmar 7,7784,833
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9705,574
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8804,897
KengtungMyanmar 8,2405,120
KhamtiMyanmar 7,6034,725
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6224,737
KathmanduNepal 6,6614,139
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,48810,246
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,48711,488
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,63211,578
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,59211,553
KarioiNew Zealand 18,58311,548
KawerauNew Zealand 18,63011,577
KopuaNew Zealand 18,66211,597
KanoNigeria 3,3282,068
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0895,648
KarasjokNorway 3,1711,970
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3011,430
KristiansandNorway 1,8441,146
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,3881,484
KhasabOman 4,3542,705
KarachiPakistan 5,3283,311
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3343,315
KhanpurPakistan 5,3993,355
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1123,177
KororPalau 12,0127,464
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,022635
KlodzkoPoland 1,017632
KoszalinPoland 1,409876
KrakowPoland 1,090677
KalakanRussia 7,1064,416
KaliningradRussia 1,561970
KamenskoeRussia 8,1875,087
KandalaksaRussia 3,0731,910
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4952,172
KazanRussia 3,0691,907
KemRussia 2,9371,825
KerchRussia 1,9801,230
KhabarovskRussia 8,5215,295
KirenskRussia 6,4984,038
KirovRussia 3,1881,981
KljuciRussia 8,7135,415
KolpasevRussia 5,0983,168
KorfRussia 8,4085,225
KostromaRussia 2,6741,662
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3613,953
KotlasRussia 3,1521,959
KrasnodarRussia 2,1931,363
KrasnojarskRussia 3,7202,311
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6092,243
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7443,570
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6792,907
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0961,924
KurganRussia 4,0752,532
KurskRussia 2,1181,316
KyraRussia 7,2064,478
KigaliRwanda 5,1903,225
KoldaSenegal 4,1542,581
KabalaSierra Leone 4,2712,654
KosiceSlovakia 1,042647
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9564,944
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8685,510
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6484,752
KadugliSudan 3,8242,377
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1831,978
KassalaSudan 3,7322,319
KhartoumSudan 3,5032,177
KostiSudan 3,7462,328
KalmarSweden 1,6781,043
KaresuandoSweden 3,0231,878
KarlstadSweden 1,9631,220
KristianstadSweden 1,589987
KamishliSyria 2,5321,573
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7535,439
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1905,711
Khon KaenThailand 8,8425,494
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9195,543
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8935,526
KairouanTunisia 707439
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1561,340
KarsTurkey 2,5711,598
KastamonuTurkey 1,7881,111
KayseriTurkey 1,9951,240
KonyaTurkey 1,7801,106
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8222,375
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3562,707
KinlossUk 2,0851,296
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0481,273
KievUkraine 1,6991,056
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9961,240
KirovogradUkraine 1,7271,073
KlepininoUkraine 1,8101,125
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8451,146
Kovel’Ukraine 1,412877
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7841,109
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5694,704
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7085,411
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3755,204
Keene, NhUsa 6,6034,103
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5514,692
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0665,634
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,5315,301
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7995,468
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7955,465
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8345,490
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5264,677
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5985,964
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9024,910
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8555,503
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9224,923
KabompoZambia 6,2813,903
KabweZambia 6,4734,022
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4684,019
KafirondaZambia 6,2643,893
KaomaZambia 6,4243,992
KasamaZambia 6,0983,789
KasempaZambia 6,3093,921
KawambwaZambia 5,9903,722
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7604,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -