Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome/ Fiumicino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome/ Fiumicino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome/ Fiumicino with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 887551
LuandaAngola 5,6333,500
LuenaAngola 6,0103,735
La PlataArgentina 11,1256,913
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6796,636
La RiojaArgentina 11,3157,031
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4257,099
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1078,145
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5086,530
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,31810,140
LavertonAustralia 15,9889,935
LearmonthAustralia 12,5887,822
LongreachAustralia 15,1579,419
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1579,419
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,87010,483
Low HeadAustralia 16,26910,110
LinzAustria 731455
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2361,390
LerwickUk 2,2351,389
La PazBolivia 10,4586,498
LavrasBrazil 9,1475,684
LencoisBrazil 8,1565,068
LinharesBrazil 8,6695,387
LondrinaBrazil 9,7426,054
LomBulgaria 925575
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7284,802
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1474,441
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9504,319
Langara, BcCanada 8,8355,490
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,0584,386
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5185,293
London, OnCanada 7,2284,491
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6323,500
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4084,603
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8415,494
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9361,824
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6747,254
LanzhouChina 7,5574,696
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0004,350
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1035,657
LimonCosta Rica 9,7016,028
LarnacaCyprus 2,0111,249
LimassolCyprus 1,9741,227
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1473,820
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5663,458
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,6121,002
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9454,937
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0124,979
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9974,970
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0014,972
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1396,301
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4266,479
LuxorEgypt 2,5951,612
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9396,176
Laucala BayFiji 17,07810,612
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3951,488
Le MansFrance 1,166725
LilleFrance 1,200746
LyonFrance 731454
LambarnGabon 4,7322,941
LastourvilleGabon 4,7412,946
LibrevilleGabon 4,6072,863
LeipzigGermany 1,068663
LindenbergGermany 1,166725
LamiaGreece 921573
LarissaGreece 890553
LemnosGreece 1,099683
LimnosGreece 1,112691
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4774,646
LabeGuinea 4,1452,576
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8697,997
La CeibaHonduras 9,5795,953
La MesaHonduras 9,6856,018
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6523,512
LudhianaIndia 5,7023,543
Lampedusa IslandItaly 702436
LatinaItaly 6339
LatronicoItaly 370230
LecceItaly 524326
LodwarKenya 4,8923,040
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5425,308
LiepajaLatvia 1,7491,087
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6981,055
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 986613
LazaropoleMacedonia 703437
LabuanMalaysia 10,6816,637
LuqaMalta 690429
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5514,692
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5946,583
LashioMyanmar 7,9764,957
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,31411,381
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,13211,268
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,41111,441
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,23011,328
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,59311,554
LincolnNew Zealand 18,39111,428
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,57411,542
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,57411,542
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,57411,542
LagosNigeria 4,0142,494
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,1661,346
LillehammerNorway 2,1471,334
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5323,438
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1276,293
LimaPeru 10,8426,737
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7376,672
LisbonPortugal 1,8421,145
LeninbadRussia 4,7352,943
LevsiRussia 4,1062,552
LungiSierra Leone 4,4542,768
LjubljanaSlovenia 506315
LanzaroteSpain 2,7281,695
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,202747
LocarnoSwitzerland 557346
LuganoSwitzerland 536333
LatakiaSyria 2,1501,336
LampangThailand 8,4455,248
LoeiThailand 8,6845,397
Lop BuriThailand 8,7865,460
LomeTogo 4,1092,553
LeemingUk 1,7191,069
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2361,390
London, EnglandUk 1,436893
London-GatwickUk 1,410876
LynehamUk 1,526948
L’VovUkraine 1,269789
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,568974
LozovajaUkraine 2,0291,261
LubnyUkraine 1,8391,143
LuckUkraine 1,417881
LuganskUkraine 2,2331,387
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8214,860
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0104,977
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8745,514
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9665,572
Lake City, FlUsa 8,2375,119
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6684,143
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0985,653
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4245,234
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2345,738
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8604,884
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9095,536
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8394,871
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8695,511
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,6025,967
Larned, KsUsa 8,7415,432
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9855,583
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8386,114
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1964,472
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4125,228
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5334,060
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1735,079
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3595,194
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3495,188
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,7614,823
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9474,938
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7494,815
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1715,078
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5184,672
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0025,594
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4083,982
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3495,188
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4484,628
Libby, MtUsa 8,7585,442
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3815,208
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2674,516
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0645,011
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5515,314
Llano, TxUsa 9,2945,775
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7425,432
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2016,339
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1846,329
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2046,341
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4725,886
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4604,636
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8604,884
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4565,255
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4835,271
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7994,225
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2645,757
Luling, TxUsa 9,3075,784
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6815,395
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4604,636
LivingstoneZambia 6,7754,210
LundaziZambia 6,3853,968
LusakaZambia 6,5774,087
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,5664,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -