Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome/ Fiumicino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome/ Fiumicino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome/ Fiumicino with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,94810,531
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3615,196
ParanaArgentina 11,0506,866
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6596,624
PehuajoArgentina 11,4567,119
PergaminoArgentina 11,2186,971
PigeArgentina 11,6187,219
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2767,007
PosadasArgentina 10,3946,459
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6666,628
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7867,324
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1166,908
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3648,304
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8347,975
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2442,016
ParakouBenin 3,7292,318
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5684,703
ParacatuBrazil 8,9305,549
ParanaBrazil 8,6065,348
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7436,054
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4385,865
ParintinsBrazil 8,4865,273
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3764,583
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2266,354
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0235,607
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7574,820
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6664,763
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4485,250
PeixeBrazil 8,6155,354
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8194,859
PicosBrazil 7,6904,779
PiraiBrazil 9,1975,715
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9625,569
PompeuBrazil 8,9745,576
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9876,206
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0605,009
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9716,196
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5315,923
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2946,397
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5085,287
PosseBrazil 8,6325,364
PlevenBulgaria 1,028639
PlovdivBulgaria 1,034643
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3685,822
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1375,056
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1973,851
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8335,489
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7964,223
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9684,330
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2394,498
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0545,626
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4793,405
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0105,599
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7864,838
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8994,909
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5415,307
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7575,441
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8994,908
ParronChile 11,9447,422
Puerto AysenChile 12,8287,972
Puerto MonttChile 12,5997,829
Punta ArenasChile 13,1858,193
PingbianChina 8,5685,324
PeralesColombia 9,4635,880
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7015,407
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8496,120
PragueCzech Republic 936582
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1945,092
PimentelDominican Republic 7,9814,960
PoloDominican Republic 8,1535,067
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9774,957
PichilingueEcuador 10,2306,357
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3096,406
PuyoEcuador 10,1346,298
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1271,322
ParisFrance 1,098682
PerpignanFrance 777483
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6077,213
Port-GentilGabon 4,7392,945
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0536,869
PotsdamGermany 1,179733
PatrasGreece 899559
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2833,283
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2172,620
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4784,647
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2195,107
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3745,825
PecsHungary 670416
PambanIndia 7,4194,610
PuneIndia 6,3133,923
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9226,165
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5966,585
PadovaItaly 403250
Paganella MountainItaly 494307
Palermo, SicilyItaly 420261
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 409254
PantelleriaItaly 555345
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 368229
PerdasdefoguItaly 334207
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 14691
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 176109
PiacenzaItaly 401249
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 258160
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 294183
Ponza IslandItaly 11672
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 325202
Pratica Di MareItaly 2415
PrizziItaly 465289
PakseLaos 9,1805,705
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4525,874
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,3105,164
PlaisanceMauritius 8,3495,188
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5858,442
PodgoricaMontenegro 582362
PatheinMyanmar 8,1665,074
PutaoMyanmar 7,6504,754
PyiMyanmar 8,0595,008
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,59110,310
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,51511,505
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,61411,567
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,61411,567
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,57411,542
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,43011,453
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,55311,529
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,4465,870
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1412,573
PohangNorth Korea 9,2605,754
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,8005,468
PadidanPakistan 5,2963,291
PanjgurPakistan 4,9543,079
ParachinarPakistan 5,0603,144
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0093,113
PeshawarPakistan 5,1773,217
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3428,912
PilarParaguay 10,5186,536
PiscoPeru 10,8946,770
PiuraPeru 10,6286,604
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2456,367
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6186,598
PoznanPoland 1,230764
PrzemyslPoland 1,206749
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6611,032
PortalegrePortugal 1,6811,044
Porto Portugal 1,7341,077
PavelecRussia 2,3951,488
PecoraRussia 3,8062,365
PermRussia 3,5382,199
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9835,582
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6631,655
PjatigorskRussia 2,5051,557
PoronajskRussia 8,8155,478
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1181,316
Providenja BayRussia 8,1985,095
PskovRussia 2,1111,312
PodorSenegal 3,8112,368
PopradSlovakia 1,020634
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5375,305
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6884,777
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 839521
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5624,699
Port SudanSudan 3,4112,120
ParamariboSuriname 7,7104,791
PiteňSweden 2,6791,664
PalmyraSyria 2,4051,495
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,81510,449
PhetchabunThailand 8,7115,413
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6145,353
PhraeThailand 8,5095,288
PhuketThailand 9,1075,659
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0815,643
Prachin BuriThailand 8,9015,531
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9355,552
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8664,888
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,575978
PoltavaUkraine 1,9281,198
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8656,751
PradoUruguay 11,0076,840
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9416,799
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9564,944
Pana, IlUsa 8,0004,971
Paoli, InUsa 7,8214,860
Paris, IlUsa 7,8864,900
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8304,866
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6175,355
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8845,521
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8845,520
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6765,391
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4005,220
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1475,684
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5105,288
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9494,940
Perry, OkUsa 8,7705,450
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0164,360
Philo, OhUsa 7,4814,649
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8996,151
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3235,172
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5735,327
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7614,823
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1175,044
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3254,552
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8604,263
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5754,086
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3745,203
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1005,655
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7614,823
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8814,897
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3655,198
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1055,658
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,0365,615
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9314,307
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1055,658
Portage, WiUsa 7,6724,767
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4494,007
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3155,789
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8724,892
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6585,380
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8365,491
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1874,466
Princeton, InUsa 8,0274,988
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6354,123
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0505,624
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7435,433
PetaukeZambia 6,5324,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -