Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome/ Fiumicino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome/ Fiumicino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome/ Fiumicino with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5332,817
Zell Am SeeAustria 615382
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8361,762
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7064,788
ZhengzhouChina 8,3435,184
ZhijiangChina 8,5845,334
ZagrebCroatia 538334
ZugspitzeGermany 633393
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 864537
ZahedanIran 4,5392,821
ZanjanIran 3,1491,957
ZacatecasMexico 10,2006,339
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,5904,717
ZinderNiger 3,1311,946
ZhobPakistan 5,1443,197
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1006,898
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1026,899
ZamoscPoland 1,297806
Zielona GoraPoland 1,154717
ZigalovoRussia 6,5034,041
ZiganskRussia 6,6254,117
ZyryankaRussia 7,5414,686
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,098683
ZurichSwitzerland 685426
ZanzibarTanzania 6,0013,729
ZonguldakTurkey 1,6231,009
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9081,186
ZitomirUkraine 1,576979
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,7671,098
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7931,114
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6205,978
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,9184,921
ZambeziZambia 6,2533,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -