Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome/ Fiumicino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome/ Fiumicino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome/ Fiumicino with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9343,066
FarahAfghanistan 4,4882,789
FormosaArgentina 10,4586,499
ForrestAustralia 14,2768,872
FrancistownBotswana 7,1814,463
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7864,217
FloraniaBrazil 7,2834,526
FlorestaBrazil 7,6204,735
FlorianoBrazil 7,7754,831
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9216,165
FormosaBrazil 8,8205,481
FortalezaBrazil 7,2044,477
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1536,309
FrancaBrazil 9,2515,749
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6014,723
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6794,772
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8594,884
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0775,019
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4425,246
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7674,826
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6074,727
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2555,130
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8964,906
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0753,775
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0693,771
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4953,415
FayaChad 2,7271,695
FamagustaCyprus 2,0231,257
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,541958
FarafraEgypt 2,1781,353
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,8323,002
FichtelbergGermany 961597
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 965600
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 774481
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5722,841
FaranahGuinea 4,1852,601
FalconaraItaly 222138
Florence, TuscanyItaly 239148
Foggia, PugliaItaly 278173
FonniItaly 314195
FrontoneItaly 195121
FrosinoneItaly 9056
FukauraJapan 9,4445,869
FukueJapan 9,5025,905
FukuiJapan 9,6545,999
FukuokaJapan 9,5245,918
FukushimaJapan 9,7316,047
FukuyamaJapan 9,6235,980
FushikiJapan 9,6365,988
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0013,108
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,8954,906
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,2455,123
FunchalMadeira 2,7581,714
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5564,695
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,7411,082
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2121,374
FaroPortugal 1,8111,125
FerganaRussia 4,8873,037
FreetownSierra Leone 4,4542,768
FalunSweden 2,1051,308
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,397868
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8971,179
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,0344,992
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4625,259
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0745,017
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9794,958
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9294,927
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3543,949
Farmington, MnUsa 7,8464,876
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1615,071
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2025,097
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9294,927
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5745,328
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5994,722
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,1635,072
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,0765,018
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4315,861
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5244,676
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7246,043
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4044,601
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,6524,755
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8955,527
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0525,004
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8495,499
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,3765,205
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4885,275
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6495,374
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6314,742
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,0135,601
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6034,103
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,8224,861
Franklin, LaUsa 8,8905,525
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2794,523
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2594,511
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0096,220
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,0645,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -