Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome/ Fiumicino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome/ Fiumicino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome/ Fiumicino with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,504935
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,040646
EsquelArgentina 12,5687,810
EzeizaArgentina 11,1546,931
East SaleAustralia 16,19310,062
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9448,665
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9448,665
EssendonAustralia 15,9959,939
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,1985,716
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4216,475
EspinosaBrazil 8,4615,258
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8574,261
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2405,120
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2055,099
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,2155,105
Edson, AbCanada 8,3355,179
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,9715,575
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0894,405
Estevan, SkCanada 8,0845,024
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,8555,503
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6003,480
ErlianChina 7,6024,724
El CaranoColombia 9,4905,897
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,518943
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,1295,051
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9224,923
El ArishEgypt 2,2611,405
El TorEgypt 2,4551,526
ErfurtGermany 1,026637
EssenGermany 1,141709
EsfahanIran 3,6122,244
EilatIsrael 2,4501,523
EsashiJapan 9,3445,807
EldoretKenya 5,1393,193
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,6214,115
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2631,406
EeldeNetherlands 1,328825
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,67411,604
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,37511,418
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,8346,111
EnuguNigeria 3,9562,458
EncarnacionParaguay 10,3846,453
EvoraPortugal 1,7441,084
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,3835,209
EkimcanRussia 8,0374,995
Elat’MaRussia 2,5951,613
ElistaRussia 2,5831,605
ErbogacenRussia 6,3103,921
EssejRussia 5,7523,574
Ed DueimSudan 3,6472,267
El FasherSudan 3,3792,100
El GeneinaSudan 3,3002,050
El ObeidSudan 3,6282,255
El ShowakSudan 3,7972,359
En NahudSudan 3,5962,234
EdirneTurkey 1,188738
ErzincanTurkey 2,3001,429
ErzurumTurkey 2,4291,510
EskisehirTurkey 1,556967
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5702,219
EntebbeUganda 5,0663,148
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,9401,205
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,8751,165
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,3024,537
Eastman, GaUsa 8,0975,031
Eastport, MeUsa 6,1503,822
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,4335,240
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6155,354
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,7046,030
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,4054,601
Elko, NvUsa 9,4455,869
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,6015,345
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9934,346
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5345,925
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,5524,072
Erie, PaUsa 7,2234,488
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4765,267
Eugene, OrUsa 9,4815,892
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,5265,298
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,8376,113
Eureka, SdUsa 8,1765,081
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1595,691
Evansville, InUsa 7,9924,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -