Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome/ Fiumicino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome/ Fiumicino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome/ Fiumicino with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8993,045
NeuquenArgentina 12,0977,517
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3577,058
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,41010,819
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4969,008
Nowra RanAustralia 16,33810,153
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3649,547
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1625,072
NatitingouBenin 3,6582,273
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0805,642
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8332,382
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0222,500
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3313,312
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0315,612
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5563,453
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,0103,735
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5924,718
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0545,005
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9094,293
N’DjamenaChad 3,3102,057
NanchangChina 8,9565,565
NanjingChina 8,9005,530
NanningChina 8,8235,483
NicosiaCyprus 1,9691,224
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,453903
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9454,937
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1365,056
NegeleEthiopia 4,8743,029
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,99410,560
NandiFiji 16,99410,560
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3311,449
NancyFrance 899558
NantesFrance 1,247775
NiceFrance 459285
NeustrelitzGermany 1,286799
NurembergGermany 861535
NurnbergGermany 862535
NaxosGreece 1,242772
NanortalikGreenland 4,3312,691
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3462,701
NordGreenland 4,5592,833
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6772,907
NzerekoreGuinea 4,2912,666
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5704,082
New DelhiIndia 5,9403,691
Naples, CampaniaItaly 199124
NaganoJapan 9,7096,033
NagasakiJapan 9,5645,943
NagoJapan 9,9506,183
NagoyaJapan 9,7736,073
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9636,191
NaraJapan 9,7516,059
NazeJapan 9,9036,154
NemuroJapan 9,4645,881
NiigataJapan 9,6435,992
NikkoJapan 9,7726,072
NobeokaJapan 9,6866,019
NairobiKenya 5,3903,349
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8639,236
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1723,214
NidaLithuania 1,6311,014
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,1564,447
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,8764,894
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,3523,947
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4894,033
NaraMali 3,5042,177
NioroMali 3,6072,242
NemaMauritania 3,3622,089
NouakchottMauritania 3,7512,331
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,78010,427
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,69911,620
NelsonNew Zealand 18,43311,455
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,45911,471
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,64911,589
NandaimeNicaragua 9,8136,098
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0651,904
NiameyNiger 3,2962,048
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,9821,853
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,3472,080
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1272,565
NawabshahPakistan 5,3523,326
NokkundiPakistan 4,7322,940
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,2976,399
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4236,477
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7562,334
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,5164,671
NikolaevRussia 1,6651,034
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3635,197
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9475,560
NizneangarskRussia 6,6894,157
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1503,822
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8952,420
NovgorodRussia 2,2831,418
NovosibirskRussia 5,1763,217
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7184,796
No. 6Sudan 3,0181,875
NyalaSudan 3,5292,193
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9335,551
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6835,396
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1865,708
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,5125,289
NarathiwatThailand 9,4985,902
NigdeTurkey 1,9561,215
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5252,190
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8621,157
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5334,681
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5334,681
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0525,004
Natchez, MsUsa 8,7315,426
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4995,281
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5894,094
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9234,302
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2794,523
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9454,937
New London, WiUsa 7,6284,740
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,7485,436
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,7675,448
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9794,958
New YorkUsa 6,8604,263
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8654,266
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8674,267
Newark, NjUsa 6,8904,281
Newberry, MiUsa 7,3494,567
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8854,900
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6935,402
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1715,078
Newport, TnUsa 7,8204,859
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1925,091
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2714,518
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3365,180
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,5915,960
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4295,238
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5975,342
Norton, KsUsa 8,6455,372
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4414,624
NdolaZambia 6,3213,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -