Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome/ Fiumicino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome/ Fiumicino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome/ Fiumicino with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7792,970
TiranaAlbania 630391
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2061,371
TebessaAlgeria 795494
TimimounAlgeria 1,7621,095
TindoufAlgeria 2,4251,507
TouggourtAlgeria 1,112691
TrelewArgentina 12,2097,587
TucumanArgentina 11,0076,840
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0728,744
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0718,744
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0548,733
TibooburraAustralia 15,3439,534
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0679,363
TshaneBotswana 7,3864,590
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4935,278
TarauacaBrazil 10,0386,238
TauaBrazil 7,5244,675
TefeBrazil 9,1835,707
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6265,360
TeresinaBrazil 7,6194,734
TiriosBrazil 8,0495,001
TorresBrazil 10,1426,303
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5974,721
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5635,943
TriunfoBrazil 7,5244,676
TucuruiBrazil 8,0234,985
TuriacuBrazil 7,5324,680
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,2683,895
Terrace, BcCanada 8,6825,395
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2365,118
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6254,738
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6074,727
Thompson, MbCanada 7,3354,558
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3934,594
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9004,288
Tofino, BcCanada 9,1085,660
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0734,395
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0864,403
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9184,299
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,0634,389
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6433,507
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3917,700
TaiyuanChina 8,0615,009
TaoyuanChina 9,6095,971
TengchongChina 7,8844,899
TønderDenmark 1,481920
TylstrupDenmark 1,7181,068
TystofteDenmark 1,497930
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1265,049
TahrirEgypt 2,0611,281
TantaEgypt 2,0731,288
TallinEstonia 2,1351,326
TartuEstonia 2,0841,295
TampereFinland 2,3191,441
TurkuFinland 2,1901,361
ToulonFrance 538335
ToulouseFrance 909565
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,27010,110
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,35410,784
TchibanGabon 4,9663,086
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6981,676
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 984611
TamaleGhana 3,8232,376
ThessalonikiGreece 909565
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 990615
TimehriGuyana 7,9134,917
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7336,049
TelaHonduras 9,6295,984
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2934,532
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2934,532
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9057,398
TabrizIran 2,9121,810
TeheranIran 3,4262,129
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2811,417
Taranto, PugliaItaly 445277
TarvisioItaly 534332
TermoliItaly 229143
TorinoItaly 512318
Torino/ CaselleItaly 529329
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 433269
TrevicoItaly 263164
TrevisoItaly 428266
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 448278
Turin, PiedmontItaly 518322
TabouIvory Coast 4,5902,852
TadotsuJapan 9,6676,007
TakadaJapan 9,6736,011
TakamatsuJapan 9,6816,016
TakayamaJapan 9,7026,029
TanegashimaJapan 9,8026,091
TatenoJapan 9,8666,131
TateyamaJapan 9,9486,182
TokushimaJapan 9,7336,048
TokyoJapan 9,8806,140
TomakomaiJapan 9,3455,807
TottoriJapan 9,5915,960
ToyamaJapan 9,6515,997
ToyookaJapan 9,6205,978
TsuJapan 9,7866,081
TsurugaJapan 9,6806,016
TsuyamaJapan 9,6155,975
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9932,481
TripoliLebanon 2,2081,372
TobrukLibya 1,515942
TripoliLibya 1,019633
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7361,078
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,6794,772
TolanaroMadagascar 8,2455,123
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,9404,934
ThyoloMalawi 6,8634,264
TawauMalaysia 10,9736,818
TessalitMali 2,6251,631
TimbuktuMali 3,1411,952
TombMali 3,1451,955
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,4202,125
TacubayaMexico 10,2336,359
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,9136,160
TarialanMongolia 6,6034,103
TosontsengelMongolia 6,4063,981
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6884,156
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,1204,424
TangierMorocco 1,7081,061
TarfayaMorocco 2,7551,712
TazaMorocco 1,6501,025
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0695,014
TaungooMyanmar 8,1535,066
ThandweMyanmar 8,0124,979
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,74310,404
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,23911,334
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,51311,504
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,12311,262
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,60911,564
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,54211,522
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,60311,560
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,57111,540
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,00911,191
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,52711,513
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,47311,479
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,51411,505
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,63611,581
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,49911,496
TemukaNew Zealand 18,29411,368
TimaruNew Zealand 18,28911,365
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,31611,382
TahouaNiger 3,0661,905
TillaberyNiger 3,2402,014
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1115,661
TromsoNorway 3,1241,941
TrondheimNorway 2,4061,495
ThumraitOman 4,7752,967
TacnaPeru 10,7366,671
TarapotoPeru 10,3746,446
TrujilloPeru 10,7166,659
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9896,829
TorunPoland 1,337831
TimisoaraRomania 847527
TambovRussia 2,4871,546
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2742,656
TaraRussia 4,6182,870
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7532,954
TermezRussia 4,6692,901
TernejRussia 8,8955,527
TobolskRussia 4,2452,638
TomskRussia 5,2583,267
Tot’MaRussia 2,8971,800
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6722,282
TuapseRussia 2,1891,360
TuraRussia 5,8133,612
TurukhanskRussia 5,2163,241
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,4762,160
TortosaSpain 986613
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6374,746
TokerSudan 3,5452,203
TartousSyria 2,1921,362
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6315,985
TaboraTanzania 5,6163,490
TakThailand 8,5155,291
TrangThailand 9,2355,739
TabligboTogo 4,0572,521
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1165,664
TunisTunisia 579360
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3982,112
TireeUk 2,1311,324
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,7751,103
TernopilUkraine 1,349838
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7606,686
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1615,071
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,3325,178
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2435,122
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,3025,159
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,3465,187
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4334,619
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6014,102
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4005,220
Temple, TxUsa 9,1755,701
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,8225,482
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,4585,256
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4884,653
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0645,011
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4974,659
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2935,775
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4475,249
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9854,341
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1265,671
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9684,330
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,9436,178
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6825,395
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,3405,182
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6244,738
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6572,894
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1175,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -