Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome/ Fiumicino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome/ Fiumicino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome/ Fiumicino with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,547961
In SalahAlgeria 1,8461,147
InnsbruckAustria 612380
IbiriteBrazil 8,9805,580
IguatuBrazil 7,4774,646
IlheusBrazil 8,1975,094
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0024,972
IndaialBrazil 9,9056,155
IpameriBrazil 9,0625,631
IraiBrazil 10,1946,334
IreceBrazil 8,0805,021
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0905,027
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6605,381
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5545,315
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7135,414
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9435,557
ItapevaBrazil 9,6355,987
ItirucuBrazil 8,1295,052
ItuacuBrazil 8,2595,132
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8456,118
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9274,305
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,1753,837
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4454,626
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4953,415
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9813,717
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9146,782
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5369,033
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,2788,251
ImbertDominican Republic 7,9834,961
IzobambaEcuador 10,1006,276
IsmailiaEgypt 2,1771,353
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9116,159
IoanninaGreece 759472
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6812,909
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7212,312
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1933,849
IranshahrIran 4,6592,895
IstranaItaly 432268
IidaJapan 9,7896,083
IizukaJapan 9,5385,927
IrakoJapan 9,8286,107
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8386,113
IrozakiJapan 9,9286,169
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8746,136
IshinomakiJapan 9,7126,035
IwamizawaJapan 9,3035,781
IzuharaJapan 9,4075,846
IrbidJordan 2,3211,442
IfraneMorocco 1,7841,108
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,04611,214
IlorinNigeria 3,7802,349
InchonNorth Korea 8,9755,577
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,0332,506
IslamabadPakistan 5,3193,305
IquitosPeru 9,9196,164
IloiloPhilippines 10,8406,736
IasiRomania 1,356842
IcaRussia 8,6485,374
IlirnejRussia 7,7174,795
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2515,127
IrkutskRussia 6,5934,097
Ivdel’Russia 3,8332,382
IbizaSpain 975606
IspartaTurkey 1,6251,010
IstanbulTurkey 1,406874
IzmirTurkey 1,321821
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,237769
IzmailUkraine 1,393865
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6845,396
Independence, KsUsa 8,6285,362
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6854,154
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7894,840
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2005,095
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,6154,732
Inverness, FlUsa 8,2335,116
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0414,997
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,4734,644
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9484,318
IsokaZambia 6,1373,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -