Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome/ Fiumicino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome/ Fiumicino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome/ Fiumicino with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6822,909
ChlefAlgeria 1,127700
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 782486
CeresArgentina 11,0056,839
ChamicalArgentina 11,3497,052
ChepesArgentina 11,4437,111
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5267,784
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8456,739
CórdobaArgentina 11,2737,005
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2777,007
CorrientesArgentina 10,5946,583
CairnsAustralia 14,8129,204
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,24410,094
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7317,911
CedunaAustralia 14,8069,201
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5129,639
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6619,111
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7749,802
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3918,942
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,31110,136
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4558,982
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5384,684
CharnocksBarbados 7,5354,682
CotonouBenin 4,0612,523
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8635,507
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1105,661
CabroboBrazil 7,6654,763
CaceresBrazil 9,6155,975
CaetiteBrazil 8,3685,200
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3164,547
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7426,054
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8786,138
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3145,788
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6074,727
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2675,137
CaparaoBrazil 8,8825,519
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2405,742
CaratingaBrazil 8,8375,492
CaravelasBrazil 8,4695,263
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4675,262
CarolinaBrazil 8,1475,063
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7796,077
CataguasesBrazil 9,0125,600
CatalaoBrazil 9,0865,646
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4045,844
CaxiasBrazil 7,6394,747
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2236,353
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1474,441
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0635,632
ChapecoBrazil 10,1476,305
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2205,729
CipoBrazil 7,8334,868
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3575,193
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8545,502
CordeiroBrazil 9,0475,622
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4665,261
CorumbaBrazil 9,8426,116
CoximBrazil 9,5955,963
CrateusBrazil 7,4714,642
CuiabaBrazil 9,4585,877
CuritibaBrazil 9,7846,080
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4505,251
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6684,144
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0065,597
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1103,175
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,3133,302
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6253,495
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0904,406
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0375,615
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0075,597
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1263,185
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7665,447
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4233,991
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9553,700
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8153,613
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8123,612
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9765,578
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9413,692
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5194,051
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4644,017
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5773,465
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9544,322
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0544,384
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3453,321
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0074,976
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9024,289
Comox, BcCanada 9,0155,602
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1074,416
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1563,825
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2555,130
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6595,381
ChicoChile 12,8397,978
ChillanChile 12,2027,582
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2877,635
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4267,100
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8677,996
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0327,477
ChangchunChina 8,3915,214
ChangduChina 7,3784,584
ChangshaChina 8,7595,443
ChengduChina 7,9284,927
ChongqingChina 8,2035,098
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9875,585
CrikvenicaCroatia 424263
CamagueyCuba 8,4555,254
CasablancaCuba 8,6775,392
ChebCzech Republic 919571
CopenhagenDenmark 1,544959
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9314,928
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0495,002
CotuiDominican Republic 7,9864,963
CanarEcuador 10,2946,397
CairoEgypt 2,1521,337
CaenFrance 1,283797
ChateaurouxFrance 1,007626
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5614,698
CocobeachGabon 4,5452,824
CologneGermany 1,096681
ChiosGreece 1,242772
CorfuGreece 691429
ConakryGuinea 4,3862,725
CatacamasHonduras 9,5685,946
CholutecaHonduras 9,7836,080
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2274,491
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3354,558
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3354,558
ChahbaharIran 4,7722,965
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0531,276
ClonesIreland 1,9861,234
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0521,275
CorkIreland 1,9241,196
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9211,194
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 391243
CameriItaly 504314
CampobassoItaly 202126
Cape BellavistaItaly 297185
Cape CarbonaraItaly 378235
Cape FrascaItaly 392244
Cape MeleItaly 409254
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 323201
Catania, SicilyItaly 539335
CerviaItaly 270168
CiampinoItaly 2918
Cimone MountainItaly 294183
Cisa PassItaly 351218
CivitavecchiaItaly 4226
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 528328
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 621386
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 515320
ChibaJapan 9,9066,156
ChichibuJapan 9,8166,100
ChichijimaJapan 10,7916,706
ChoshiJapan 9,9336,173
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,2391,391
ChilekaMalawi 6,8054,229
ChitedzeMalawi 6,5804,089
ChitipaMalawi 6,1163,800
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9496,183
ComitanMexico 9,9506,183
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1728,185
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4574,634
ChoirMongolia 7,1794,461
CasablancaMorocco 1,9701,224
ChindeMozambique 7,1624,451
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2395,120
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,12411,262
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,57611,543
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,23211,330
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,40411,437
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,40311,436
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,39811,433
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,38611,425
CondegaNicaragua 9,7206,040
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5525,314
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2905,773
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,0085,598
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1615,693
ChhorPakistan 5,5153,427
ChitralPakistan 5,1013,170
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1526,309
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1816,327
CajamarcaPeru 10,5946,583
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4746,509
ChiclayoPeru 10,6806,636
ChimbotePeru 10,7456,677
CuzcoPeru 10,5336,545
CzestochowaPoland 1,131703
CoimbraPortugal 1,7371,079
CalafatRomania 904562
CeahlauRomania 1,232766
ClujRomania 1,057657
ConstantaRomania 1,358844
CraiovaRomania 984612
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5363,440
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5942,855
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6974,162
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6674,764
Cape UelenRussia 8,0094,977
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8055,472
CaraRussia 7,0634,389
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6162,247
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2864,527
ChitaRussia 7,1264,428
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1304,431
CokurdahRussia 7,0214,363
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3794,585
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4505,251
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6445,372
CaceresSpain 1,586985
CadizSpain 1,6981,055
Ciudad RealSpain 1,401871
CordobaSpain 1,521945
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6494,753
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,8275,485
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0665,634
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3675,199
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3565,192
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9205,543
ChumphonThailand 8,9815,581
CanakkaleTurkey 1,202747
CorumTurkey 1,9001,181
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2922,667
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5532,829
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,596992
CernovcyUkraine 1,295804
ChernigovUkraine 1,7971,117
CarrascoUruguay 10,9936,831
ColoniaUruguay 11,0766,883
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6474,752
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1775,081
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1244,427
Camden, ScUsa 7,8124,855
Canton, NyUsa 6,6964,161
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2335,116
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3284,554
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1223,805
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0615,009
Casper, WyUsa 8,7795,455
Centralia, WaUsa 9,2005,717
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1844,464
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5334,681
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9914,966
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8124,854
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8164,857
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5614,699
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7254,800
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3544,570
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8984,908
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0424,998
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5604,077
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5794,088
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6844,775
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8445,496
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8335,489
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7454,813
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7414,810
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8166,100
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4164,608
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7745,452
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7274,802
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7104,791
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5734,706
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2625,134
Clark, SdUsa 8,1405,058
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5215,295
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0294,990
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1205,667
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3794,586
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8754,893
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2185,728
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5504,692
College Park, MdUsa 7,1924,469
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0195,605
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2475,125
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8244,862
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7974,845
Columbus, InUsa 7,8214,860
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5645,322
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5424,687
Conception, MoUsa 8,3375,181
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5365,305
Conway, ArUsa 8,5155,291
Conway, ScUsa 7,6664,764
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8124,233
Corning, ArUsa 8,3745,203
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6164,111
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,4475,871
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,0385,616
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9204,300
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4415,866
Covington, LaUsa 8,6745,390
Covington, TnUsa 8,3065,161
Crete, NeUsa 8,3855,211
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6095,350
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8562,396
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8562,396
CaracasVenezuela 8,3335,178
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2285,113
CoroVenezuela 8,4995,281
ChipataZambia 6,4994,038
ChomaZambia 6,6964,161
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2064,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -