Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome/ Fiumicino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome/ Fiumicino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome/ Fiumicino with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 624388
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3847,074
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1296,916
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5347,167
ViennaAustria 786489
VitebskBelarus 1,9871,235
VassourasBrazil 9,1625,693
VicosaBrazil 8,9665,571
VitoriaBrazil 8,7675,448
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,3305,176
VarnaBulgaria 1,295805
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,7044,166
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0005,593
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1615,072
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,1205,046
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,0615,631
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,1005,655
ValdiviaChile 12,5017,768
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4127,713
VallenarChile 11,5347,168
ValparaisoChile 11,8857,386
VanguardiaColombia 9,3565,814
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6726,010
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,7221,070
VestervigDenmark 1,6881,049
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,0224,985
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,9654,949
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,0505,003
VilsandiEstonia 1,9621,219
VaasaFinland 2,4441,518
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,1881,981
VeravalIndia 5,8643,644
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1524,445
ValentiaIreland 2,0341,264
VeniceItaly 412256
VeronaItaly 414257
VicenzaItaly 422262
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3119
ViterboItaly 7345
VolterraItaly 211131
VientianeLaos 8,7165,416
VarenaLithuania 1,6541,028
VilniusLithuania 1,7101,062
VeracruzMexico 10,0296,232
VlissingenNetherlands 1,257781
VaernesNorway 2,4101,498
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,2411,393
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,3522,083
VillarricaParaguay 10,2976,399
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,137707
VanavaraRussia 6,0753,775
VasileviciRussia 1,7611,094
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0861,296
VerhojanskRussia 6,8984,287
ViljujskRussia 6,7554,197
VitimRussia 6,6284,119
Vize IslandRussia 4,9473,074
VladivostokRussia 8,8155,478
VolgogradRussia 2,6181,627
VologdaRussia 2,7231,692
VoronezRussia 2,3131,438
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4444,626
VytegraRussia 2,6851,669
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,7604,201
ValenciaSpain 1,102685
ValladolidSpain 1,409876
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,7201,069
VisbySweden 1,8161,129
VanTurkey 2,6561,650
ValleyUk 1,7831,108
VinnitsaUkraine 1,514941
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,9706,196
Valdez, AkUsa 8,4075,224
Valentine, NeUsa 8,4525,252
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,3145,788
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,2465,124
Vevay, InUsa 7,7754,832
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,6365,366
Victoria, TxUsa 9,3225,793
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,7964,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -