Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome/ Fiumicino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome/ Fiumicino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome/ Fiumicino with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,306812
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,1651,345
OranArgentina 10,6636,626
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6327,850
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6799,122
OstendeBelgium 1,266787
ObidosBrazil 8,3335,179
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,5362,197
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7224,177
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7234,177
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5427,794
OdenseDenmark 1,516942
OtavaloEcuador 10,0326,234
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,45010,844
OuluFinland 2,7031,680
OroomiehIran 2,8261,756
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 248154
OdienneIvory Coast 4,0812,536
ObihiroJapan 9,3965,839
OfunatoJapan 9,6766,013
OitaJapan 9,6295,984
OkayamaJapan 9,6435,992
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9296,170
OmaezakiJapan 9,8926,147
OmuJapan 9,2325,737
OnahamaJapan 9,8266,106
OsakaJapan 9,7346,049
OshimaJapan 9,9426,178
OtaruJapan 9,2695,760
OwaseJapan 9,8276,106
OuarzazateMorocco 2,0891,298
OujoaMorocco 1,460907
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,70610,381
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,59011,552
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,18411,300
OphirNew Zealand 18,15911,284
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,67711,606
OtautauNew Zealand 18,02511,201
OcotalNicaragua 9,7066,031
OrlandNorway 2,4411,517
OsloNorway 2,0201,255
OhotskRussia 7,9024,910
OkhotskRussia 7,9024,910
OlekminskRussia 6,9294,306
OlenekRussia 6,1303,809
OmskRussia 4,5822,847
OnegaRussia 2,9651,843
OrenburgRussia 3,3882,106
OymyakonRussia 7,5544,694
OviedoSpain 1,490926
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,3841,481
Orkney IslandsUk 2,1771,353
OdessaUkraine 1,562971
OvrucUkraine 1,6431,021
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9064,913
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3695,201
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3384,560
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2515,749
Oconto, WiUsa 7,5404,685
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6964,161
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8575,504
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4125,228
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9834,961
Olympia, WaUsa 9,1995,716
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2955,155
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2975,156
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8894,902
Orlando, FlUsa 8,2215,109
Orono, MeUsa 6,2853,906
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,6414,748
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8894,281
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8814,897
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4125,228
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9894,964
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4304,617
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6505,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -