Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome/ Fiumicino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome/ Fiumicino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome/ Fiumicino with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8262,999
BustAfghanistan 4,7122,928
BatnaAlgeria 846526
BecharAlgeria 1,7231,070
BejaiaAlgeria 837520
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,8291,137
BiskraAlgeria 963598
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,604997
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2298,221
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1628,179
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1808,190
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5107,774
ByrdAntarctica 15,3409,532
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6887,263
BarilocheArgentina 12,4517,737
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1336,918
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7049,758
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,13510,027
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9668,057
BrestBelarus 1,435892
BrusselsBelgium 1,168726
Belize CityBelize 9,5565,938
BeninBenin 4,0612,523
BohiconBenin 3,9802,473
BermudaBermuda 6,6774,149
BageBrazil 10,5896,580
BambuiBrazil 9,1075,659
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0685,635
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5594,697
BarcelosBrazil 8,8585,504
BarraBrazil 8,1525,065
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8334,867
BarreirasBrazil 8,3715,202
BelémBrazil 7,7454,813
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9655,571
BelterraBrazil 8,3445,185
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0505,003
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1326,296
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3565,192
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8845,520
BrevesBrazil 7,9194,921
BurgasBulgaria 1,257781
BurundiBurundi 5,3053,297
BatouriCameroon 4,1572,583
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2493,883
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,9185,542
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6794,151
Banff, AbCanada 8,5095,287
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8674,267
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0753,154
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4705,263
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5674,702
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5765,329
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7974,223
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8405,493
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8744,893
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9744,955
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2023,233
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0075,597
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1173,180
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6065,348
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8124,233
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2052,613
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6532,270
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7977,952
BeijingChina 8,1395,058
BarranquillaColombia 8,9595,567
Benito SalasColombia 9,5845,956
BogotáColombia 9,3605,817
BrnoCzech Republic 888552
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4712,778
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7522,953
BaniDominican Republic 8,0635,010
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1315,053
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9724,954
BahariyaEgypt 2,1241,320
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2101,373
BiarritzFrance 1,140709
BordeauxFrance 1,098682
BrestFrance 1,496930
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,80810,445
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,80610,444
BitamGabon 4,4172,745
BanjulGambia 4,2022,611
BerlinGermany 1,189739
BrockenGermany 1,119695
BokeGuinea 4,3252,688
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,2852,662
BudapestHungary 829515
Budapest-LORINCHungary 833517
BangaloreIndia 7,0154,359
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5644,079
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1884,467
BikanerIndia 5,6543,513
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,3127,030
BabolsarIran 3,4922,170
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3012,672
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1981,987
Bandar LengehIran 4,2182,621
BirjandIran 4,2152,619
BushehrIran 3,7392,323
BaghdadIraq 2,9581,838
BasraIraq 3,3962,111
BelmulletIreland 2,1401,330
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9541,214
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 384239
BergamoItaly 476296
BolognaItaly 313195
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 523325
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 394245
BrindisiItaly 495307
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0332,506
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1532,581
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8883,038
BeirutLebanon 2,2181,378
BenghaziLibya 1,293804
BirzaiLithuania 1,8371,141
BitolaMacedonia 765476
BlantyreMalawi 6,8054,229
BvumbweMalawi 6,8334,246
BintuluMalaysia 10,6606,624
BamakoMali 3,7902,355
Bko-SMali 3,7972,359
BougounMali 3,8862,415
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,8611,778
BaitagMongolia 6,0893,784
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,1143,799
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8924,283
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4764,646
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4844,651
BayankhongorMongolia 6,7124,171
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3324,556
BulganMongolia 6,7434,190
BhamawMyanmar 7,8414,872
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,15511,281
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,41211,442
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,18511,301
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,49111,491
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,58311,547
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,6105,972
BilmaNiger 2,5711,598
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1861,980
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6552,271
BergenNorway 2,1211,318
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,1191,317
BjornoyaNorway 3,6542,271
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,8351,762
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6321,635
BadinPakistan 5,4983,416
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5353,439
BalakotPakistan 5,2993,293
BarkhanPakistan 5,2473,261
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4925,898
BascoPhilippines 10,0266,230
BialystokPoland 1,499931
BejaPortugal 1,7611,095
BragancaPortugal 1,570975
BistritaRomania 1,139708
BucharestRomania 1,161721
BajkitRussia 5,7243,557
BarabinskRussia 4,8843,035
BarnaulRussia 5,2623,270
BerezovoRussia 4,1342,569
BiserRussia 3,7022,301
BlagovescenskRussia 8,0024,973
BogdarinRussia 6,9844,340
BogucanyRussia 5,9063,670
BomnakRussia 7,7224,799
BorRussia 5,4053,359
BorzjaRussia 7,4114,605
BratskRussia 6,2373,875
BelgradeSerbia 744463
BoSierra Leone 4,4422,760
BontheSierra Leone 4,5212,810
BratislavaSlovakia 805501
BerberaSomalia 4,7282,938
BusanSouth Korea 9,3165,789
BadajozSpain 1,6451,022
BarcelonaSpain 848527
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,309813
BabanusaSudan 3,7112,306
BaselSwitzerland 737458
BernSwitzerland 682424
BangkokThailand 8,8595,505
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8485,498
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4785,268
BizerteTunisia 547340
BalikesirTurkey 1,342834
BursaTurkey 1,421883
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2382,634
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0351,264
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9661,222
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9671,222
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,584984
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,467912
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,378856
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0996,276
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2985,778
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1604,450
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4094,604
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4104,605
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4525,252
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7975,466
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6245,359
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5664,702
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5894,094
Beeville, TxUsa 9,4155,851
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0014,972
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0046,217
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5965,342
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5474,068
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8484,877
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,0925,029
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4694,641
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6475,373
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9264,304
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2565,130
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8876,144
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1595,070
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5534,694
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8764,894
Blaine, WaUsa 9,0025,594
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3145,166
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8084,231
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3725,824
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2195,729
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3055,161
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8954,284
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5714,083
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6034,724
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9604,947
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1545,067
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1845,707
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7894,219
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4695,263
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7464,813
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0004,350
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7914,842
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5665,323
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,6005,344
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,5885,958
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2845,148
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9936,210
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4244,614
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4944,657
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0704,393
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8315,488
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6104,729
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0334,992
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6004,102
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3495,810
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6192,870
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1795,082
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5665,323
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0774,398
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0924,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -