Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome/ Fiumicino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome/ Fiumicino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome/ Fiumicino with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,09310,000
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4676,505
WilliamtownAustralia 16,34010,154
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0969,381
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3788,313
WoomeraAustralia 15,0099,326
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2798,252
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,7743,588
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1494,443
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1395,058
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2355,117
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1174,423
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3974,596
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7304,803
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9454,937
WillemstadCuraçao 8,3835,209
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9478,046
WajimaJapan 9,5745,950
WakamatsuJapan 9,7276,044
WakayamaJapan 9,7536,061
WakkanaiJapan 9,0985,654
WajirKenya 5,2523,263
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1964,472
WindhoekNamibia 7,1754,459
WaihiNew Zealand 18,52911,514
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,69211,615
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,66211,597
WaimateNew Zealand 18,27411,356
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,62111,571
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,62711,575
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,59411,554
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,61611,568
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,59511,555
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,26011,347
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,68111,608
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,60211,559
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,63611,581
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,72211,634
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,58511,549
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,43511,456
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,58311,548
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,55711,532
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,56211,534
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,56511,537
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,30611,376
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,48111,484
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,48611,487
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,40211,435
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,33711,395
WintonNew Zealand 18,04911,216
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,38511,425
WarsawPoland 1,327824
WroclawPoland 1,094680
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8865,522
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6692,280
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,8491,771
WauSudan 4,0972,546
WaddingtonUk 1,582983
Waco, TxUsa 9,1265,671
Wake IslandUsa 12,7317,911
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7235,421
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3095,163
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,9094,915
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,0935,650
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8754,893
Warren, OhUsa 7,3484,566
Warren, PaUsa 7,1474,441
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1545,067
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2084,479
Washington, IaUsa 8,0745,017
Washington, InUsa 7,8894,902
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4525,252
Watertown, NyUsa 6,8224,239
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0825,022
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7414,810
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5244,675
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6164,733
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,1045,036
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5295,300
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,2415,121
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0755,639
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,7165,416
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4124,606
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0624,389
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2525,128
West Point, GaUsa 8,1715,078
West Point, NyUsa 6,8604,263
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0895,026
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7534,818
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,0255,608
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6705,387
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,9425,557
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9624,326
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3234,551
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6144,731
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0504,381
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,2005,096
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0624,389
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0554,384
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5674,702
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0234,985
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5714,705
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0064,975
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5365,926
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,7614,823
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8124,855
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6886,020
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7444,812
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3104,543
Wooster, OhUsa 7,4244,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -