Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome/ Fiumicino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome/ Fiumicino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome/ Fiumicino with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0776,883
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7956,708
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4087,089
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0128,086
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6366,609
RosarioArgentina 11,1576,933
RichmondAustralia 16,29410,125
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6569,729
RecifeBrazil 7,3264,552
RemansoBrazil 7,9534,942
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9336,173
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1755,701
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8766,137
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2725,762
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3525,190
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4614,637
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0705,015
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0735,017
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0283,746
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6385,368
Roberval, QcCanada 6,3233,929
RuoqiangChina 6,2163,863
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0515,624
RandersDenmark 1,6371,017
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1355,055
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9474,938
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5379,034
RumipambaEcuador 10,1526,309
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4351,513
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5261,570
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,2851,420
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5614,699
RostockGermany 1,377856
RhodesGreece 1,490926
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2392,013
ReykhólarIceland 3,3902,107
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2982,050
RamsarIran 3,3212,064
RashtIran 3,2171,999
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8171,129
RadicofaniItaly 12879
Resia PassItaly 568353
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 249155
RivoltoItaly 469291
Rolle PassItaly 501312
RomeItaly 2817
RumoiJapan 9,2295,735
RigaLatvia 1,8781,167
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7061,060
RodriguesMauritius 8,6245,359
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3743,961
RabatMorocco 1,8701,162
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2805,146
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6854,154
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,46211,472
RangioraNew Zealand 18,39911,433
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,33411,393
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,39811,433
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,60711,563
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,60011,558
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,13311,268
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,50411,499
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,75211,653
RivasNicaragua 9,8216,103
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3103,300
RebolyRussia 2,7261,694
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2561,402
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,6922,294
RagaSudan 3,9352,445
RashadSudan 3,7972,359
RenkSudan 3,8922,418
RumbekSudan 4,2562,644
RanongThailand 8,9715,575
Roi EtThailand 8,9425,557
RizeTurkey 2,3491,460
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2792,659
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,522946
RomnyUkraine 1,9011,181
RovnoUkraine 1,444897
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3662,713
RochaUruguay 10,8576,747
Racine, WiUsa 7,6824,774
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5264,677
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5065,286
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5075,286
Reading, PaUsa 7,0374,373
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8136,098
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7365,429
Redding, CaUsa 9,7836,079
Redlands, CaUsa 10,1246,291
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7606,065
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7504,816
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3154,546
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3154,546
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5164,670
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8944,905
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9884,342
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1735,079
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8034,849
Rockville, InUsa 7,8194,859
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1875,088
Rome, GaUsa 8,1015,034
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7304,803
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,5785,952
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4645,881
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1244,427
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0825,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -