Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome/ Fiumicino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome/ Fiumicino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome/ Fiumicino with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6991,677
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0461,893
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9031,804
YaoundeCameroon 4,2222,624
YokoCameroon 4,0312,505
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1403,816
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4894,654
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8994,908
YanjiChina 8,7045,409
YichangChina 8,4685,262
YinchuanChina 7,5634,700
YiningChina 5,4653,396
YariguiesColombia 9,1615,693
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0034,973
YasicaDominican Republic 7,9894,964
YazdIran 3,8582,397
YakushimaJapan 9,8106,096
YamagataJapan 9,6806,015
YamaguchiJapan 9,5415,929
YokkaichiJapan 9,7726,072
YokohamaJapan 9,8966,150
YonagoJapan 9,5445,931
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7826,079
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0877,511
YeMyanmar 8,5285,299
YolaNigeria 3,6212,250
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2665,758
YurimaguasPeru 10,3076,405
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7842,351
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0035,595
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8792,410
Yakima, WaUsa 9,1395,679
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4585,256
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8275,485
York, PaUsa 7,1334,433
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3084,541
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1146,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -