Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome/ Fiumicino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome/ Fiumicino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome/ Fiumicino with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3962,732
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,250777
HuamboAngola 6,0823,779
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4368,349
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,37910,178
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,36710,170
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9769,306
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4602,150
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,2865,149
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9203,679
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9053,670
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1374,435
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3513,325
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4094,604
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6734,768
Hope, BcCanada 8,9175,541
HaikouChina 9,1755,701
HailarChina 7,6694,765
HamiChina 6,4043,980
HetanChina 5,6823,531
HavanaCuba 8,6945,402
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9414,935
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9064,913
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1415,059
HelwanEgypt 2,1661,346
HurguadaEgypt 2,5421,580
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5771,602
HelsinkiFinland 2,2101,373
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2341,388
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,35310,162
HamburgGermany 1,326824
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,327824
HannoverGermany 1,201747
HelgolandGermany 1,414879
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 674419
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,333829
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7712,965
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0518,110
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9218,029
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0501,896
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7704,207
HaifaIsrael 2,2381,391
HaboroJapan 9,1945,713
HachijojimaJapan 10,1116,283
HachinoheJapan 9,5335,924
HagiJapan 9,5175,914
HakodateJapan 9,3795,828
HamadaJapan 9,5155,913
HamamatsuJapan 9,8516,122
HikoneJapan 9,7246,042
HimejiJapan 9,6726,010
HiradoJapan 9,4915,898
HirooJapan 9,4575,877
HiroshimaJapan 9,5815,954
HitaJapan 9,5805,953
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6626,004
HunLibya 1,447899
HomboriMali 3,2322,008
HomalinMyanmar 7,6174,733
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,4045,223
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,41811,445
HighbankNew Zealand 18,33111,391
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,26611,351
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,06711,227
HororataNew Zealand 18,35111,403
HyderabadPakistan 5,4103,362
HuanucoPeru 10,6096,592
HelPoland 1,503934
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5235,296
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3032,674
HatangaRussia 5,6413,506
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9772,471
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6804,151
HailSaudi Arabia 3,1071,931
HurbanovoSlovakia 822511
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,2299,464
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8755,515
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7495,437
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8114,854
HalaibSudan 3,1471,956
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6992,299
HudeibaSudan 3,3932,108
HaparandaSweden 2,7721,722
HarnosandSweden 2,3451,457
HamaSyria 2,2511,399
HassakahSyria 2,5161,563
Hua HinThailand 8,8925,526
HakkariTurkey 2,7231,692
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6191,006
HersonUkraine 1,7011,057
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,423884
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2775,765
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5474,068
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0945,030
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1094,418
Hart, MiUsa 7,4824,649
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7124,171
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2785,144
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1115,040
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5815,332
Hays, KsUsa 8,6625,383
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9876,206
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5235,296
Helena, MtUsa 8,7505,437
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,0174,361
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4604,636
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8174,857
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2195,729
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3915,215
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3155,167
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1975,094
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9914,344
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0234,985
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5504,692
Holly, CoUsa 8,9245,546
Homer, AkUsa 8,6385,368
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8314,866
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0725,016
Horton, KsUsa 8,3965,217
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5815,332
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4734,644
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3734,582
Houma, LaUsa 8,8305,487
Houston, TexasUsa 9,1275,672
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6284,740
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1805,083
Huron, SdUsa 8,1995,095
HanoiVietnam 8,7565,441
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5705,947
HarareZimbabwe 6,9194,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -