Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome/ Fiumicino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome/ Fiumicino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome/ Fiumicino with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9283,062
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0623,145
JuninArgentina 11,2917,016
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6415,991
JacobinaBrazil 7,9744,955
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2334,495
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2384,498
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9235,545
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0865,646
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1735,079
JiuquanChina 6,9344,309
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,7956,086
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0294,989
JimaniDominican Republic 8,1835,085
JoensuuFinland 2,5861,607
JokioinenFinland 2,2471,397
JyvskylFinland 2,4561,526
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6822,910
JulianehbGreenland 4,3782,720
JagdalpurIndia 6,9534,321
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8466,740
JerusalemIsrael 2,3141,438
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,7326,048
JosNigeria 3,5662,216
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4432,140
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4422,139
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2363,254
JhelumPakistan 5,4063,359
JiwaniPakistan 4,8833,034
JuliacaPeru 10,5346,546
JakutskRussia 7,1954,471
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6731,661
JenisejskRussia 5,6163,490
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4135,849
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0055,596
JamestownSaint Helena 6,6784,150
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,3632,090
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0002,485
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7334,805
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,6681,036
JubaSudan 4,5342,817
JokkmokkSweden 2,7971,738
JönköpingSweden 1,7821,108
Jonkoping ASweden 1,7781,105
JendoubaTunisia 661411
JerbaTunisia 892554
JerseyUk 1,391865
JaltaUkraine 1,7981,118
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5825,333
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2535,128
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,1075,037
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0174,982
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2474,504
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,4625,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -