Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome/ Fiumicino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome/ Fiumicino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome/ Fiumicino with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5232,811
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6862,912
MilianaAlgeria 1,057657
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3383,939
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8439,845
Malarg EArgentina 11,9547,428
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2967,641
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3367,044
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2346,981
MendozaArgentina 11,7167,280
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7077,275
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7396,673
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3979,568
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,20710,693
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9778,064
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2388,226
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9879,934
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0049,945
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6069,697
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6609,731
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5799,059
MuharraqBahrain 3,8962,421
MinskBelarus 1,7641,096
MogilevBelarus 1,8871,173
MaunBotswana 6,9664,329
MacapaBrazil 7,8284,864
MacauBrazil 7,1834,464
MaceioBrazil 7,5214,674
MachadoBrazil 9,2455,745
ManausBrazil 8,7875,460
MarabaBrazil 8,1115,040
MaringaBrazil 9,7986,088
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2275,112
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4675,261
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8294,865
MonteiroBrazil 7,4554,633
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6835,396
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3024,538
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0284,989
MamfeCameroon 4,0232,500
MarouaCameroon 3,4922,170
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,0553,763
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6894,157
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4625,258
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9604,946
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,9025,532
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3975,218
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,0025,594
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9303,685
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0523,761
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5604,076
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5854,092
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1255,049
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6944,160
Morden, MbCanada 7,8304,866
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9854,340
MoundouChad 3,7152,308
MatecanaColombia 9,4835,893
MoroniComoros 6,7414,189
MosnovCzech Republic 989615
MarstalDenmark 1,457905
Melville HallDominica 7,5104,667
MichesDominican Republic 7,9084,914
MocaDominican Republic 8,0014,972
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0495,002
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0585,007
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,9824,960
MilagroEcuador 10,3176,411
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,7691,100
MinyaEgypt 2,2641,407
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2452,638
MassawaEritrea 3,9052,427
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,6141,624
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,1031,307
MarseilleFrance 603374
MontpellierFrance 704438
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7864,838
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,33910,153
MakokouGabon 4,5852,849
MayumbaGabon 5,0313,126
MitzicGabon 4,5612,835
MkamboGabon 4,5382,820
MoandaGabon 4,8162,993
MouilaGabon 4,8573,018
MagdeburgGermany 1,148714
MunichGermany 729453
MünsterGermany 1,183735
MethoniGreece 983611
MilosGreece 1,192741
MitiliniGreece 1,251778
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,246774
MacentaGuinea 4,2702,653
MamouGuinea 4,2242,625
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1677,561
MiskolcHungary 966601
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7984,224
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0883,783
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2033,854
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0804,399
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7427,297
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6527,862
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4495,872
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7458,541
MashhadIran 4,0872,540
Malin HeadIreland 2,0711,287
M. CalamitaItaly 184114
Marina Di GinosaItaly 418260
Messina, SicilyItaly 490304
MilanItaly 471292
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 511318
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11068
ManIvory Coast 4,2932,668
MaebashiJapan 9,7786,076
MaizuruJapan 9,6566,000
MakurazakiJapan 9,7136,036
MatsueJapan 9,5265,920
MatsumotoJapan 9,7346,049
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6475,994
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,2296,357
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,6807,258
MishimaJapan 9,8866,143
MitoJapan 9,8556,124
MiyakejimaJapan 10,0076,219
MiyakoJapan 9,6355,987
MiyakojimaJapan 9,9146,161
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7236,042
MiyazakiJapan 9,7266,044
MombetsuJapan 9,2715,761
MoriokaJapan 9,5915,960
MuroranJapan 9,3465,807
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7806,078
MutsuJapan 9,4505,872
Ma’AnJordan 2,4701,535
MafraqJordan 2,3631,469
MombasaKenya 5,7983,603
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9994,349
MaseruLesotho 8,0615,009
MonroviaLiberia 4,5392,821
MisratahLibya 1,084673
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,2864,528
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,4144,607
MananjaryMadagascar 7,9304,928
MorondavaMadagascar 7,6524,755
MakhangaMalawi 6,8994,287
MangochiMalawi 6,6844,153
MwmosaMalawi 6,8694,268
MzimbaMalawi 6,3583,951
MzuzuMalawi 6,3263,931
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8416,115
MersingMalaysia 9,9586,188
MiriMalaysia 10,6526,619
MaleMaldives 7,3454,564
MenakaMali 3,0391,889
MoptiMali 3,4172,123
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1808,812
MazatlanMexico 10,4266,479
MeridaMexico 9,4025,843
Mexico CityMexico 10,2336,359
MonterreyMexico 9,8096,096
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,3546,434
MaantyMongolia 7,0794,399
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0994,411
MatadMongolia 7,5834,712
MurenMongolia 6,4844,029
MarrakechMorocco 2,1241,320
MeknesMorocco 1,7861,110
MideltMorocco 1,8071,123
MaputoMozambique 7,8154,856
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,9524,320
MandalayMyanmar 7,9094,915
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9674,951
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7925,463
MindatMyanmar 7,7764,832
MonywaMyanmar 7,8234,861
MyeikMyanmar 8,7925,463
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,7814,835
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,127700
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,17911,297
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,47111,478
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,47811,482
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,02611,202
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,65411,592
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,48411,486
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,44711,463
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,41511,443
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,42311,448
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,20111,310
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,41111,441
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8056,093
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8086,095
MagariaNiger 3,2192,000
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1771,974
MaradiNiger 3,1901,982
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3312,070
MakurdiNigeria 3,8062,365
MinnaNigeria 3,6222,251
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1755,702
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,7321,698
MajisOman 4,5002,796
MasirahOman 4,9413,070
Muscat  Oman 4,6922,916
MultanPakistan 5,3713,337
MurreePakistan 5,3263,310
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8898,631
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,3026,402
MoyobambaPeru 10,3886,455
MactanPhilippines 10,9816,824
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4166,472
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,6921,051
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,6622,897
MagadanRussia 8,1235,048
MahackalaRussia 2,8771,788
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0252,501
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0262,502
MarkovoRussia 8,0224,985
MinusinskRussia 5,7633,581
MogocaRussia 7,3514,568
MoscowRussia 2,4021,493
MurmanskRussia 3,2552,023
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,1721,971
MatamSenegal 3,7972,359
MogadishuSomalia 5,5193,430
MadridSpain 1,329826
Madrid (b)Spain 1,341833
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 709440
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,546961
MelillaSpain 1,504935
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,199745
MalakalSudan 4,0582,522
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8224,861
MontreuxSwitzerland 669416
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2495,126
Mae SariangThailand 8,3255,173
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4795,269
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,9925,588
MalatyaTurkey 2,2211,380
MersinTurkey 1,9991,242
MuglaTurkey 1,472915
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,6821,045
ManstonUk 1,347837
MeloUruguay 10,6776,635
MercedesUruguay 11,0026,836
MontevideoUruguay 11,0066,839
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0955,030
Madison, FlUsa 8,1675,075
Madison, InUsa 7,7544,818
Madison, NeUsa 8,3095,163
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7534,818
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5385,306
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,5814,711
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2095,101
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8114,854
Marion, InUsa 7,6844,775
Marion, NcUsa 7,7494,815
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,4104,604
Marshall, TxUsa 8,8615,506
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2674,516
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3165,168
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4944,657
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5215,916
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0565,006
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0374,994
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6285,362
Medford, WiUsa 7,6764,770
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1975,094
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3755,205
Mena, ArUsa 8,6505,375
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4875,274
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0715,637
Mexico, MoUsa 8,2205,108
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,3395,182
Midland, TxUsa 9,4275,858
Milan, MnUsa 8,0244,986
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0454,999
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,4575,256
Milford, DeUsa 7,0534,383
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,0274,988
Millen, GaUsa 7,9644,949
Millport, OhUsa 7,3484,566
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5854,092
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6744,769
Minden, NeUsa 8,5065,286
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,8684,889
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8904,903
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8215,481
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5725,327
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9474,938
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,0104,977
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7164,795
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0244,986
Montgomery AlUsa 8,3225,171
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2765,764
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9914,344
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4524,631
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7494,815
Moro, OrUsa 9,3045,782
Morris, MnUsa 7,9504,940
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8864,900
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6104,729
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3524,569
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,0465,000
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,4174,609
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4844,029
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0945,030
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0695,014
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5544,694
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6835,396
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3345,179
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7305,425
MaracayVenezuela 8,4155,229
MaturinVenezuela 8,0815,022
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,7185,418
MeridaVenezuela 8,8285,486
MagoyeZambia 6,6184,113
MansaZambia 6,1233,805
MbalaZambia 5,9593,703
MfuweZambia 6,4474,007
MisamfuZambia 6,0893,784
MonguZambia 6,4424,003
MpikaZambia 6,2863,906
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,5094,045
Mt MakuluZambia 6,5864,092
MumbwaZambia 6,5074,043
MwinilungaZambia 6,0843,781
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,1424,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -